RightBonds Fixed Income, Simplified

Finkurve

Finkurve is a corporate bond issued by a company to raise debt from investors, currently offering a yield to maturity (YTM) of 12%.

Data as of 20 Oct 2026

Yield to Maturity (YTM)
12%
Annualised return if held to maturity · 16 Jun 2028
+5.5% vs bank FD
Coupon Rate
11.33%
Paid periodically
Maturity
16 Jun 2028
Principal returned
Tenure
1.7 yr
Remaining
Min. Invest
₹30K
Min. ticket
Return
₹6,247
Est. pre-tax

How this yield compares

This bondFinkurve
12%
Category avgCorporate
10.5%
Fixed Deposit1.7 yr tenure
6.50%

At 12% YTM, this bond yields about 5.5 percentage points more than a tenure-matched fixed deposit (6.50%) and sits above the Corporate average - reflecting the credit profile of a BBB+ issuer.

About this bond

Finkurve is a corporate bond issued by a company to raise debt from investors, currently offering a yield to maturity (YTM) of 12%. It pays a coupon of 11.33% and matures on 16 Jun 2028, a remaining tenure of about 1.7 yr. It is rated BBB+, a moderate credit-safety grade. GoldenPi lists this bond with a minimum investment of ₹30K.

Its 12% yield is well above the market average, placing it 53rd of the 319 Corporate bonds on RightBonds - firmly in the top tier. That is 1.50 percentage points above the Corporate median of 10.50% - a clear yield premium over the typical peer. Against a tenure-matched SBI fixed deposit (6.50%), it pays roughly 5.50 points more - a large gap that only makes sense once you are comfortable with the issuer's credit. Its short 1.7 yr horizon locks the rate for only a few years, limiting reinvestment risk. Paired with its moderate safety (BBB+) rating, that is a higher-yield, higher-risk profile. Compare it against similar bonds on RightBonds before investing.

Investors comparing this bond often also look at Finkurve Financial (INE734I07073) at 10.25%, Finkurve Financial (INE734I07099) at 10.25% and Finkurve Financial (INE734I07065) at 10%.

About Finkurve Financial

Finkurve Financial Services Limited trades as Arvog and is part of the Augmont group, which gives it a ready link into the gold trade. It is a technology-led NBFC whose book is overwhelmingly gold loans, about 93% of assets under management as of December 2025, with personal credit making up the remainder. Assets under management reached Rs 833 crore by December 2025 after roughly 89% growth, and the company reported revenue of Rs 141.06 crore and net profit of Rs 17.41 crore in FY25. Gold loans are fully secured against pledged jewellery, which is the main reason the agencies treat the credit risk as contained, and capitalisation is comfortable with a total capital adequacy ratio of 39.29% as of December 2025 after a Rs 111.5 crore equity infusion in the first half of FY26.

AUMRs 833 crore
Capital adequacy39.29%

Figures as of 31 Dec 2025. Rated by CRISIL. Source: rating rationale. All Finkurve Financial bonds.

Bond details

IssuerFinkurve
Credit RatingBBB+
CategoryCorporate
Coupon Rate11.33%
Yield to Maturity12%
Maturity Date16 Jun 2028
Listed onGoldenPi
Minimum Investment₹30K
Face Value₹30,000
Return₹6,247
ISININE734I07115

What you keep after tax

Interest on a listed corporate bond is added to your income and taxed at your slab, so the 12% headline is a pre-tax number. Here is the same bond seen from each slab, on ₹1,00,000 held for the remaining 1.7 yr.

Your tax slabPost-tax yield₹1,00,000 becomes
No tax (income under the exemption limit) 12.00% ₹1,20,646
5% slab 11.40% ₹1,19,578
20% slab 9.60% ₹1,16,395
30% slab 8.40% ₹1,14,292

At a 11.33% coupon, ₹1,00,000 of face value pays about ₹11,330 of interest a year. That is over the ₹10,000 Section 193 threshold, so roughly ₹1,133 a year is withheld as TDS - adjustable against your final liability, not an extra tax.

Slab rates only - surcharge and cess are not included, and the figures assume you hold to maturity. Sold on the exchange after 12 months instead, the gain is taxed as long-term capital gains at 12.5%. Not tax advice.

Against a fixed deposit, in rupees

Same ₹1,00,000, same 1.7 years, one in this bond and one in a tenure-matched SBI fixed deposit at 6.50%.

This bond at 12%₹1,20,646
Fixed deposit at 6.50%₹1,11,270
Difference+₹9,377

Bond figure compounds the yield annually; the FD compounds quarterly, as a cumulative bank FD does. Both are pre-tax and assume the bond is held to maturity and the issuer pays in full - the BBB+ credit risk is the reason for the gap.